Page 1 of 1

Using Crossover with Windows Version of Handbase on LION

PostPosted: Sat Jan 21, 2012 11:36 am
by wb2lma
I have been able to use my Windows Pro version on my MAC Lion laptop using
Crossover. The database I tested with has 8 linked databases all of which
I am using with forms for input.

While I am also running Parallels VM, Crossover makes it much easier to
access my HanDBase databases.

Hope this helps MAC Lion users.

Re: Using Crossover with Windows Version of Handbase on LION

PostPosted: Sun Jan 22, 2012 9:55 am
by Brian_Houghton
Do you have a link to Crossover that users could refer to? Thanks in advance!

Re: Using Crossover with Windows Version of Handbase on LION

PostPosted: Sun Jan 22, 2012 7:43 pm
by wb2lma